Institute-Wise Time Table for WINTER 2018
GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC , Vikramgad     
  Date: 13-11-2018   Day: 1  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17508 SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION EE-5-G, EE-5-E, EE-5-C, EE-3-A, EE-3-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17512 OPERATING SYSTEM CO-5-G, CO-5-E, CO-5-C, CO-3-A, CO-3-N
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17530 METROLOGY AND QUALITY CONTROL ME-5-G, ME-5-E, ME-5-C, ME-3-A, ME-3-S, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17533 COMPUTER HARDWARE & NETWORKING EJ-5-G, EJ-5-E, EJ-5-C
  Date: 13-11-2018   Day: 1  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17201 COMMUNICATION SKILLS EJ-2-G, CO-2-G, EE-2-G, ME-2-G, ME-2-E, EE-2-E, CO-2-E, EJ-2-E, EE-2-C, CO-2-C, EJ-2-C, ME-2-C, EE-1-A, CO-1-A, EJ-1-A, ME-1-A, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, CO-1-S, ME-1-R, EE-1-R, CO-1-M, ME-1-M, EE-1-M, EE-1-N, CO-1-N, ME-1-N
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22203 APPLIED MECHANICS ME-2-I
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22210 APPLIED MATHEMATICS EJ-2-I, EE-2-I
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22224 APPLIED MATHEMATICS CO-2-I
  Date: 14-11-2018   Day: 2  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17301 APPLIED MATHEMATICS EJ-3-G, CO-3-G, EE-3-G, ME-3-G, ME-3-E, CO-3-E, EJ-3-E, EE-3-E, EE-3-C, ME-3-C, CO-3-C, EJ-3-C, ME-2-A, EE-2-A, EJ-2-A, CO-2-A, EE-2-S, CO-2-S, ME-2-S, CO-2-R, ME-2-R, EE-2-R, ME-2-N, CO-2-N, EE-2-N, EE-2-O, ME-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22306 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS ME-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22320 DIGITAL TECHNIQUES EJ-3-I, CO-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22325 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENTS EE-3-I
  Date: 15-11-2018   Day: 3  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17101 ENGLISH ME-1-G, CO-1-G, EJ-1-G, EE-1-G, CO-1-E, EJ-1-E, EE-1-E, ME-1-E, EJ-1-C, EE-1-C, ME-1-C, CO-1-C
  Date: 15-11-2018   Day: 3  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17410 THERMAL ENGINEERING ME-4-G, ME-4-E, ME-4-C, ME-2-A, ME-2-S, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17415 DC MACHINES & TRANFORMERS EE-4-G, EE-4-E, EE-4-C, EE-2-A, EE-2-S, EE-2-R, EE-2-N, EE-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17440 ANALOG COMMUNICATION EJ-4-G, EJ-4-E, EJ-4-C, EJ-2-A
  Date: 16-11-2018   Day: 4  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17511 A.C.MACHINES EE-5-G, EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17513 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING CO-5-G, CO-5-E, CO-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17527 ADVANCED MANUFACTURING PROCESSES ME-5-G, ME-5-E, ME-5-C, ME-3-A, ME-3-S, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17534 MICROCONTROLLER EJ-5-G, EJ-5-E, EJ-5-C, EJ-3-A
  Date: 16-11-2018   Day: 4  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17216 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS EJ-2-G, ME-2-G, CO-2-G, EE-2-G, EJ-2-E, ME-2-E, CO-2-E, EE-2-E, CO-2-C, EE-2-C, ME-2-C, EJ-2-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22212 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING EE-2-I
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22215 ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CO-2-I, EJ-2-I
  Date: 19-11-2018   Day: 5  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17304 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS ME-3-G, ME-3-E, ME-3-C, ME-2-A, ME-2-S, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17320 PRINCIPLES OF DIGITAL TECHNIQUES EJ-3-G, EJ-3-E, EJ-3-C, EJ-2-A
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17323 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS AND NETWORKS EE-3-G, EE-3-E, EE-3-C, EE-2-A
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22316 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING USING C++ CO-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22327 ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION EE-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22329 APPLIED ELECTRONICS EJ-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22337 THERMAL ENGINEERING ME-3-I
  Date: 19-11-2018   Day: 5  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12274 TELEMATICS (ELECTIVE - II) EJ-6-E, EJ-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17609 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING & ROBOTICS ME-6-G, ME-6-E, ME-6-C, ME-3-A, EE-3-A, ME-3-S, EE-3-S, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17638 POWER ELECTRONICS EE-6-G, EE-6-E, EE-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17658 EMBEDDED SYSTEM EJ-6-G, EJ-6-E, EJ-6-C
  Date: 20-11-2018   Day: 6  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17104 BASIC MATHEMATICS EE-1-G, EJ-1-G, ME-1-G, CO-1-G, EJ-1-E, ME-1-E, CO-1-E, EE-1-E, ME-1-C, CO-1-C, EE-1-C, EJ-1-C, CO-1-A, EE-1-A, EJ-1-A, ME-1-A, CO-1-S, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, ME-1-R, EE-1-R, CO-1-R, CO-1-N, ME-1-N, EE-1-N
  Date: 20-11-2018   Day: 6  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17402 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES ME-4-G, ME-4-E, ME-4-C, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17416 INDUSTRY ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS-I EE-4-G, EE-4-E, EE-4-C, EE-3-A, EE-3-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-3-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17424 ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY APPLIED ELECTRONICS ME-2-A, ME-2-S, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17428 COMPUTER HARDWARE & MAINTENANCE CO-4-G, CO-4-E, CO-4-C, CO-3-A, CO-3-S, CO-3-R, CO-3-N
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17445 LINEAR INTERATED CIRCUITS EJ-4-G, EJ-4-E, EJ-4-C, EJ-2-A, CO-2-N
  Date: 22-11-2018   Day: 7  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17506 ENERGY CONSERVATION & AUDIT EE-5-G, EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17515 JAVA PROGRAMMING CO-5-G, CO-5-E, CO-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17528 MEASUREMENT & CONTROL ME-5-G, ME-5-E, ME-5-C, ME-3-A, ME-3-S
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17535 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION EJ-5-G, EJ-5-E, EJ-5-C, EJ-3-A
  Date: 22-11-2018   Day: 7  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12031 ELECTRONICS COMPONENTS & APPLICATIONS EJ-2-E, EJ-2-C
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 17205 ENGINEERING DRAWING ME-2-G, ME-2-E, ME-2-C, ME-1-A, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, CO-1-S, CO-1-R, EE-1-R, ME-1-R, EE-1-N, ME-1-N, CO-1-N
02:00 P.M. to 04:00 P.M. 17210 APPLIED SCIENCE (PHYSICS) CO-2-G, EE-2-G, EJ-2-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22206 APPLIED MATHEMATICS ME-2-I
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22213 ELEMENTS OF ELECTRONICS EE-2-I
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22216 BASIC ELECTRONICS EJ-2-I
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22225 BASIC ELECTRONICS CO-2-I
  Date: 26-11-2018   Day: 8  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17303 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MATERIALS ME-3-G, ME-3-E, ME-3-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17318 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING EJ-3-G, EJ-3-E, EJ-3-C, EJ-2-A
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17322 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EE-3-G, EE-3-E, EE-3-C, EE-2-A, EE-3-S, EE-2-S, EE-2-R, EE-2-N, EE-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17331 ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY CO-3-G, CO-2-E, CO-2-C, CO-1-A, CO-1-S, CO-1-R, CO-2-N
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22310 BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ME-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22317 DATA STRUCTURE USING �C� CO-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22328 ELECTRICAL MATERIALS AND WIRING PRACTICE EE-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22330 ELECTRIC CIRCUITS AND NETWORKS EJ-3-I
  Date: 26-11-2018   Day: 8  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12261 ADVANCED WEB TECHNOLOGY (ELECTIVE-II) CO-6-E, CO-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17608 INDUSTRIAL FLUID POWER ME-6-G, ME-6-E, ME-6-C, ME-2-A, ME-3-R, ME-2-M
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17634 SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE - II) CO-6-E, CO-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17637 TESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS EE-6-G, EE-6-E, EE-6-C, EE-3-A, EE-3-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-3-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17657 MOBILE COMMUNICATION EJ-6-G, EJ-6-E, EJ-6-C
  Date: 27-11-2018   Day: 9  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12235 HEATING, VENTILATION & AIR CONDITIONING EE-6-E, EE-6-C
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17102 BASIC SCIENCE (PHYSICS) ME-1-G, EJ-1-G, CO-1-G, EE-1-G, CO-1-E, EE-1-E, ME-1-E, EJ-1-E, EE-1-C, ME-1-C, EJ-1-C, CO-1-C, EE-1-A, CO-1-A, EJ-1-A, ME-1-A, CO-1-S, ME-1-S, EE-1-S, EE-1-R, CO-1-R, ME-1-R, ME-1-N, EE-1-N, CO-1-N
  Date: 27-11-2018   Day: 9  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17411 FLUID MECHANICS & MECHINERY ME-4-G, ME-4-E, ME-4-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17417 TRANMISSION & DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRICAL POWER EE-4-G, EE-4-E, EE-4-C, EE-2-A, EE-2-S, EE-2-R, EE-2-N, EE-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17431 MICROPROCESSOR & PROGRAMMING CO-4-G, CO-4-E, CO-4-C, CO-2-A, CO-3-A, CO-3-S, CO-2-S, CO-2-R, CO-3-R, CO-2-N
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17434 INDUSTRIAL MEASUREMENTS EJ-4-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17435 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS AND MEASUREMENT EJ-4-E, EJ-4-C
  Date: 28-11-2018   Day: 10  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12158 TOOL ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE-I) ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12160 POWER PLANT ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE-I) ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12161 MECHATRONICS (ELECTIVE - I) ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12189 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS EJ-5-E, EJ-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17507 INDUSTRY ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS-II EE-5-G, EE-5-E, EE-5-C, EE-3-A, EE-3-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17514 COMPUTER SECURITY CO-5-G, CO-5-E, CO-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17526 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING ME-5-G, ME-5-E, ME-5-C, ME-3-A, ME-3-S
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17536 CONTROL SYSTEM & PLC EJ-5-G, EJ-3-A
  Date: 28-11-2018   Day: 10  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17204 ENGINEERING MECHANICS EE-2-G, ME-2-G, EE-2-E, ME-2-E, EE-2-C, ME-2-C, EJ-1-A, EE-1-A, ME-1-A, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, EE-1-R, ME-1-R, EE-1-M, ME-1-M, EE-1-N, ME-1-N
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17212 PROGRAMMING IN C CO-2-G, CO-2-E, CO-2-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17215 ELEMENTS OF ELECTRONICS EJ-2-G, EJ-2-A
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 22207 ENGINEERING DRAWING ME-2-I
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22217 ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING MATERIALS EJ-2-I
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22226 PROGRAMMING IN `C` CO-2-I
  Date: 29-11-2018   Day: 11  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 01:30 P.M. 17305 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DRAWING ME-3-G, ME-3-E, ME-3-C, ME-2-A, ME-2-S, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17319 ELECTRONICS DEVICES AND CIRCUITS EJ-3-G, EE-3-E, EJ-3-E, EJ-3-C, EE-3-C, EJ-2-A
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17321 BASIC ELECTRONICS (ELECTRICAL) EE-3-G, EE-2-A, EE-2-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-3-O, EE-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17332 RELATIONAL DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CO-3-G, CO-3-E, CO-3-C, CO-2-A, CO-2-S, CO-2-R
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22318 COMPUTER GRAPHICS CO-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22324 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS EE-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22333 ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENTS AND INSTRUMENTATION EJ-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 01:30 P.M. 22341 MECHANICAL WORKING DRAWING ME-3-I
  Date: 29-11-2018   Day: 11  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17611 RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES & MANAGEMENT ME-6-G, ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17612 REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING ME-6-G, ME-6-E, ME-6-C, ME-3-A, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17624 SOFTWARE TESTING CO-6-G, CO-6-E, CO-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17639 ILLUMINATION ENGINEERING EE-6-G, EE-5-E, EE-5-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17643 ELECTRICAL MATERIALS AND WIRING EE-2-A, EE-2-S, EE-2-R, EE-2-N
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17656 ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS EJ-6-G, EJ-6-E, EJ-6-C, EJ-3-A
  Date: 30-11-2018   Day: 12  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17103 BASIC SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY) EE-1-G, EJ-1-G, ME-1-G, CO-1-G, ME-1-E, CO-1-E, EE-1-E, EJ-1-E, EE-1-C, EJ-1-C, ME-1-C, CO-1-C, ME-1-A, EJ-1-A, EE-1-A, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, ME-1-R, EE-1-R, EE-1-M, ME-1-M, EE-1-N, ME-1-N
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22101 ENGLISH CO-1-I, EE-1-I, ME-1-I, EJ-1-I
  Date: 30-11-2018   Day: 12  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17412 THEORY OF MACHINES ME-4-G, ME-4-E, ME-4-C, ME-2-A, ME-2-R, ME-2-M, ME-2-N, ME-3-O
02:00 P.M. to 04:00 P.M. 17413 ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING EE-4-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17432 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING CO-4-G, CO-3-E, CO-3-C, CO-2-A, CO-2-S, CO-3-S, CO-3-R, CO-2-R
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17444 POWER ELECTRONICS EJ-4-G, EJ-3-A
  Date: 01-12-2018   Day: 13  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12182 WINDOWS PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE - I) CO-5-E, CO-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17509 MICROCONTROLLER AND APPLICATION EE-5-G, EE-6-E, EE-6-C, EE-3-A
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17529 POWER ENGINEERING ME-5-G, ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17537 AUDIO VIDEO ENGINEERING EJ-5-G, EJ-5-E, EJ-5-C, EJ-3-A
  Date: 01-12-2018   Day: 13  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12014 APPLIED SCIENCE (MECHANICAL) ME-2-E, ME-2-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12021 APPLIED SCIENCE (ELECTRICAL) EE-2-E, EJ-2-E, EJ-2-C, EE-2-C
02:00 P.M. to 04:00 P.M. 17202 APPLIED SCIENCE (PHYSICS) ME-2-G
02:00 P.M. to 04:00 P.M. 17211 APPLIED SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY) EJ-2-G, EE-2-G, CO-2-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22214 BASIC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING EE-2-I
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 22218 C PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE EJ-2-I
  Date: 03-12-2018   Day: 14  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12070 INDUSTRIAL MEASUREMENT EJ-3-E, EJ-3-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17317 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MEASUREMENT EJ-3-G, EJ-2-A, CO-3-S, CO-3-R
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17324 ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION EE-3-G, EE-3-E, EE-3-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17333 DIGITAL TECHNIQUES CO-3-G, CO-3-E, CO-3-C, CO-2-A, CO-2-S, CO-2-R, CO-2-N
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22319 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CO-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22326 FUNDAMENTALS OF POWER ELECTRONICS EE-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22334 PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION EJ-3-I
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22342 ENGINEERING METROLOGY ME-3-I
  Date: 03-12-2018   Day: 14  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12234 MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT (ELECTIVE-III) EE-6-E, EE-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12245 MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS (ELECTIVE II) ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12247 CAD - CAM & AUTOMATION (ELECTIVE - II) ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17626 EMBEDDED SYSTEM CO-6-G, CO-6-E, CO-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17640 MODERN ELECTRIC TRACTION EE-6-G, EE-6-E, EE-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17659 VERY LARGE SCALE INTEGRATION EJ-6-G, EJ-6-E, EJ-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17660 MECHATRONICS EJ-6-G
  Date: 04-12-2018   Day: 15  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 22103 BASIC MATHEMATICS ME-1-I, EJ-1-I, EE-1-I, CO-1-I
  Date: 04-12-2018   Day: 15  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17404 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ME-4-G, ME-3-E, ME-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17414 INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION EE-4-G, EE-4-E, EE-4-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17429 COMPUTER NETWORK CO-4-G, CO-4-E, CO-4-C, CO-2-A, CO-2-S, CO-2-R
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17443 DIGITAL TECHNIQUES & MICROPROCESSOR EJ-4-E, EJ-4-C
  Date: 05-12-2018   Day: 16  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12146 ELECTRIC TRACTION - I (ELECTIVE - I) EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12147 COMPUTER HARDWARE MAINTENANCE (ELECTIVE - I) EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17538 CONTROL SYSTEMS EJ-6-E, EJ-6-C
  Date: 05-12-2018   Day: 16  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 04:00 P.M. 17203 APPLIED SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY) ME-2-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17213 BASIC ELECTRONICS CO-2-G, CO-2-E, CO-2-C, EJ-1-A, CO-1-A, CO-1-S, EE-2-R, CO-1-R, EE-2-N, EE-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17214 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING EE-2-G, EE-2-E, EE-2-C, EE-1-A, EE-1-S, EE-1-M
  Date: 06-12-2018   Day: 17  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17302 BASIC ELECTRONICS & MECHATRONICS ME-3-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17330 DATA STRUCTURE USING C CO-3-G, CO-4-E, CO-4-C
  Date: 06-12-2018   Day: 17  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 17610 DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS ME-6-G, ME-6-E, ME-6-C, ME-3-A, ME-3-S, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17627 ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR CO-6-G, CO-5-E, CO-5-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17641 ELEMNTS OF INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION EE-6-G, EE-5-E, EE-5-C
  Date: 07-12-2018   Day: 18  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12090 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS ME-4-E, ME-4-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12106 APPLIED ELECTRONICS EJ-4-E, EE-4-E, EE-4-C, EJ-4-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12112 COMPUTER GRAPHICS CO-4-E, CO-4-C

POINTS TO BE NOTED :